The Miniature Magazine, Fall 1981 - Antique Miniatures at Auction

Multiple Contributors
Carstens, 1981
49,95 €
(Ladysmith, Canada)

  • 1981
  • USA
  • Multiple Contributors
  • Carstens
  • 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
  • Edizione
  • F First Edition
  • The Miniature Magazine, Fall 1981 - Antique Miniatures at Auction Miniature Victorian, Washstand, Dollhouse Builders, Mini Cooperage, Dollhouse Kitchen Slates, Adobe Hacienda, Antique Miniatures at Auction, Making Local History come alive, A New Life in a Tiny World, Readers' Dollhouses, Jim Park - master of miniatures, Porcelain Miniatures, Hocking House in Miniature, Our First Dollhouse, 15 items for your miniature kitchen - how to Crafts and Hobbies, Magazine Back Issues
  • S Paperback
  • Inglese
  • Legatura
  • Brossura
  • True

Features: Miniature Victorian Washstand; Dollhouse Builders; Mini Cooperage; Dollhouse Kitchen Slates; Adobe Hacienda; Antique Miniatures at Auction; Making Local History come alive; A New Life in a Tiny World; Readers' Dollhouses; Jim Park - master of miniatures; Porcelain Miniatures; Hocking House in Miniature; Our First Dollhouse; 15 items for your miniature kitchen - how to; and more. Moderate wear. Clean and unmarked. A sound copy. Magazine